Skip to content ↓

Whole School Staffing structure

Staffing

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

James Gibson

Senior Leadership

Mel Kilner                                                               Deputy Head   (Based at Becton)               

Sarah Robinson                                                    Community Pastoral Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mark Connaughton                                              Assistant Head (Kenwood) and SENCO

Jenny Hair                                                               Assistant Head (Moncrieffe)

Mark Ainsley                                                           Business Manager

              

Becton Site

Mel Kilner

Deputy Head

Adrian Gregory

Teacher (Site Lead, Exams Officer)

Gemma McMaster - Float

Teacher (Ruby)
Mel Woodhouse

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Kizzy Jaycock

Teacher

Jason Golden

Teacher
Tom Sier

Teacher

Joanne Pearce

Teacher

Fiona Wellington

Teacher (Amber)

Karon Ransom

Teacher (SENCo)

Nicola Hawley

HLTA

Jacqui Bancroft

Teaching Assistant (Health & Safety, Deputy Exams Officer)

Jayne Mitchell

HLTA (Ruby)

Sophie Shillito

Teaching Assistant (Ruby)

Adam Beaumont

Teaching Assistant (Amber)

Sarah Bevan

Administrator

Ellena Naylor

Learning Mentor

Lee Ferrigon

Learning Mentor

Kenwood Staff

Mark Connaughton

Assistant Headteacher  (SENCo)

Matt Hall

Teacher (Site lead)

Ally Simpson

Teacher

Ross Graham

Teacher

Jancy Hunt

Teacher

Karon Ransom

Teacher (SENCo)

Gaynor Black

Teacher

Kizzy Jaycock

Teacher

Helen Blair

HLTA

Kyle Hall

HLTA

Ashlie Garvey

Teaching Assistant                 

Bridget Parrott

Teaching Assistant      

Chelsea Mellor

Teaching Assistant

Christopher Ley

Teaching Assistant

Corrine Herritage

Teaching Assistant

Joe Adler

Learning Mentor
Julie  Ridall-Simpson

Learning Mentor

Julie Ramsden

Administrator

Moncrieffe (Including Outreach)

Jenny Hair

Assistant Head

Sarah Robinson

Pastoral Manager

Tracey Curtis

Teacher (Site Lead)

Melanie Woodhouse

Teacher

Paul Bonsall

Teacher

Annie Sullivan

Teacher

Karon Ransom

Teacher (SENCo)

Catherine McKenzie

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Andrea Coath

Teacher

Tom Sier

Teacher

Lisa Pembroke

Teacher

Hazel Wareham

HLTA

Georgina Ransom

Teaching Assistant

Angie Mulcahy

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Cutts

Learning Mentor (Teenage Pregnancy Link)

Dionne Bates

Learning Mentor

Joanna Smith

Learning Mentor

Rachel Price

Learning Mentor        

Chrystal Akram

Learning Mentor

Georgia Wright

Trainee Art Therapist

John Lazenby

Administrator

Deborah Dilmohammed

Administrator

Sheffield Children’s Hospital Staff

James Gibson

Headteacher

Caroline Hague

Joint Site Lead

Gail James

Joint Site Lead

Helen Hiley

Teacher

Stephen Ducey

Teacher
Jason Golden

Teacher

Laura Sturt

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Newton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Colleen Smith

Learning Mentor

Helen Packham

Administrator