Skip to content ↓

Whole School Staffing structure

Staffing

Executive Headteacher

James Gibson

Senior Leadership

Mel Kilner                                                              Head of School (Medical Needs)         

Richard Hadfield                                                  Head of School (SEN)   

Sarah Robinson                                                    Senior Leader for Safeguarding and Pastoral care Designated                                                                                                Safeguarding Lead

Mark Connaughton                                              Assistant Head (Kenwood/Moncrieffe) and SENCO

Jenny Hair                                                              Assistant Head (Chapel House)

Karon Ransom                                                      Assistant Head (Becton Centre)

Caroline Hague                                                     Assistant Head (Sheffield Children's Hospital)

Mark Ainsley                                                          Business Manager

              

Becton Site

Mel Kilner

Head of School

Karon Ransom

Assistant Head

Adrian Gregory

Teacher (Site Lead, Exams Officer)

Gemma McMaster - Float

Teacher (Ruby)
Rachael Jackson

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Jason Golden

Teacher (SENCO)
Tom Sier

Teacher

Joanne Pearce

Teacher

Fiona Wellington

Teacher (Amber)

Nicola Hawley

HLTA

Jacqui Bancroft

Teaching Assistant (Health & Safety, Deputy Exams Officer)

Jayne Mitchell

HLTA (Ruby)

Sophie Shillito

Teaching Assistant (Ruby)

Adam Beaumont

Teaching Assistant (Amber)

Sarah Bevan

Administrator

Laura Armstrong

Senior Learning Mentor

Ellena Naylor

Learning Mentor

Joanna Smith

Learning Mentor

Kenwood and Moncrieffe Staff

Richard Hadfield

Head of School 

Mark Connaughton

Assistant Headteacher  (SENCo)

Matt Hall

Teacher (Site lead)

Ally Simpson

Teacher

Ross Graham

Teacher

Chelsea Mellor

Teacher

Karon Ransom

Teacher (SENCo)

Gaynor Black

Teacher

Kizzy Jaycock

Teacher

Helen Blair

HLTA

Kyle Hall

HLTA

Ashlie Garvey

Teaching Assistant                 

Bridget Parrott

Teaching Assistant      

Nayna Kennedy

Teaching Assistant

Christopher Ley

Teaching Assistant

Corrine Herritage

Teaching Assistant
Lee Ferrigon

Senior Learning Mentor

Joe Adler

Learning Mentor
Julie  Ridall-Simpson

Learning Mentor

Julie Ramsden

Administrator

Chapel House (Including Outreach)

Mel Kilner

Head of School

Jenny Hair

Assistant Head

Sarah Robinson Senior Leader for Safeguarding and Pastoral care Designated Safeguarding Lead

Tracey Curtis

Teacher (Site Lead)

Melanie Woodhouse

Teacher

Paul Bonsall

Teacher

Annie Sullivan

Teacher

 

Teacher (SENCo)

Catherine McKenzie

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Andrea Coath

Teacher

Tom Sier

Teacher

Lisa Pembroke

Teacher

Hazel Wareham

HLTA

Georgina Ransom

Teaching Assistant

Angie Mulcahy

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Cutts

Senior Learning Mentor (Teenage Pregnancy Link)

Dionne Bates

Learning Mentor

Rachel Price

Learning Mentor        

Chrystal Akram

Learning Mentor

Georgia Wright

Trainee Art Therapist

John Lazenby

Administrator

Deborah Dilmohammed

Administrator

Sheffield Children’s Hospital Staff

Mel Kilner

Head of School

Caroline Hague

Assistant Head

Gail James

Site Lead

Helen Hiley

Teacher

Stephen Ducey

Teacher
Sam Hiley

Teacher

Jason Golden

SENCO

Laura Sturt

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Newton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Laura Armstrong

Senior Learning Mentor

Colleen Smith

Learning Mentor

Helen Packham

Administrator