Skip to content ↓

Whole School Staffing structure

Staffing

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

James Gibson

Senior Leadership

Mel Kilner                                                                  Deputy Head   (Based at Becton)               

Sarah Robinson                                                      Community Pastoral Lead & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mark Connaughton                                              Assistant Head (Kenwood) and SENCO

Jenny Hair                                                                  Assistant Head (Moncrieffe)

Mark Ainsley                                                             Business Manager

              

Becton Site

Mel Kilner

Deputy Head (Site lead)

Adrian Gregory

Teacher (Exams Officer)

Gemma McMaster - Float

Teacher
Mel Woodhouse

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Kizzy Jaycock

Teacher

Jason Golden

Teacher
Tom Sier

Teacher

Joanne Pearce

Teacher (Ruby)

Fiona Wellington

Teacher (Amber)

Karon Ransom

Teacher (Assistant SENCo)

Nicola Hawley

HLTA

Jacqui Bancroft

Teaching Assistant (Health & Safety, Deputy Exams Officer)

Jayne Mitchell

Teaching Assistant (Ruby)

Sophie Shillito

Teaching Assistant (Ruby)

Adam Beaumont

Teaching Assistant (Amber)

Sarah Bevan

Administrator

Laura Armstrong

Learning Mentor

Lee Ferrigon

Learning Mentor

Hannah Joyce

Learning Mentor

Kenwood Staff

Mark Connaughton

Assistant Headteacher  (SENCo)

Matt Hall

Teacher (Site lead)

Tom Sier

Teacher

Ally Simpson

Teacher

Ross Graham

Teacher

Jancy Hunt

Teacher

Karon Ransom

Teacher (Tues, Weds & Fri)

Joanne Pearce

Teacher (Thurs & Fri)

Kizzy Jaycock

Teacher (Weds & Thurs)

Helen Blair

HLTA

Kyle Hall

HLTA

Ashleigh Garvey

Teaching Assistant                 

Bridget Parrott

Teaching Assistant      

Ellena Naylor

Teaching Assistant

Christopher Ley

Teaching Assistant

Polly Lamont

Learning Mentor
Chrystal Akram

Learning Mentor

Julie Ramsden

Administrator

Moncrieffe (Including Outreach)

Jenny Hair

Assistant Head

Sarah Robinson

Pastoral Manager

Tracey Curtis

Team Lead (Maths Coordinator)

Melanie Woodhouse

Teacher

Paul Bonsall

Teacher

Annie Sullivan

Teacher

Karon Ransom

Teacher (Assistant SENCo)

Melanie Woodhouse

Teacher

Catherine McKenzie

Teacher

Andrea Coath

Teacher

Hazel Wareham

HLTA

Georgina Ransom

Teaching Assistant

Angie Mulcahy

Teaching Assistant

Lucy Cutts

Learning Mentor (Teenage Pregnancy Link)

Dionne Bates

Learning Mentor

Joanna Smith

Learning Mentor

Rachel Price

Learning Mentor        

Deborah Dilmohammed

Administrator

Sheffield Children’s Hospital Staff

Jenny Hair

Assistant Head

Caroline Hague

Joint Team Lead

Gail James

Joint Team Lead

Helen Hiley

Teacher

Jay Sheldon

Teacher

Lauren Newton

Teaching Assistant

Corrine Herritage

Teaching Assistant

Colleen Smith

Learning Mentor

Helen Packham

Administrator